Field Surgery - Behavioural Frictions: Inequality and Policy? With Johannes Spinnewijn |
|
Social & Awards |
|
25/08 |
08:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Announcement of Winners of EEA Young Economist Award |
|
Social & Awards |
|
23/08 |
13:00 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Comedy Hour with the "Stand-Up Economist" |
|
Social & Awards |
|
23/08 |
17:15 UTC |
60 mins |
|
EEA Members' Meeting |
|
Social & Awards |
|
25/08 |
15:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Chat with 2021 EEA Yrjö Jahnsson Foundation Award Winners |
Silvana TenreyroRicardo Reis |
Social & Awards |
|
23/08 |
15:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Announcement of Winners of ESEM Young Economist Award |
|
Social & Awards |
|
24/08 |
16:00 UTC |
5 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Research in Economic History with Fabian Waldinger |
|
Social & Awards |
|
23/08 |
11:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Financial Econometrics with Olivier Scaillet |
|
Social & Awards |
|
24/08 |
08:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Pharmaceutical Pricing with Pierre Dubois |
|
Social & Awards |
|
24/08 |
12:00 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Gender Inequality with Camille Landais |
|
Social & Awards |
|
25/08 |
10:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Labour/Population with Rafael Lalive |
|
Social & Awards |
|
26/08 |
08:30 UTC |
30 mins |
|
Field Surgery - Economic theory: Its Role in the Big Data Era with Vasiliki Skreta |
|
Social & Awards |
|
26/08 |
14:00 UTC |
30 mins |
|
A Warm Danish Welcome |
|
Social & Awards |
|
23/08 |
09:00 UTC |
20 mins |
|
Implications of the Rise in Non-Bank Financial Intermediation |
Isabel SchnabelMariassunta GiannettiRalph Koijen |
Panel |
|
24/08 |
12:30 UTC |
60 mins |
|
Macroeconomic Consequences of the Pandemic |
David AndolfattoBeata JavorcikRicardo Reis |
Panel |
|
25/08 |
11:15 UTC |
60 mins |
|
Teaching and Communicating with Data (Organised by the EEA Education Committee) |
Marco D’ErricoDavide MancinoEsteban Ortiz-OspinaKiko LlanerasEnrico Apicella |
Panel |
|
27/08 |
08:00 UTC |
120 mins |
|
Inequality and Fairness – Lessons from Combining Subjective and Objective Data |
Stefanie StantchevaErnst Fehr |
Panel |
|
26/08 |
11:30 UTC |
60 mins |
|
Launch of the EEA Minorities in Economics (MinE) Committee |
Massimo MorelliGhazala AzmatVincent SterkTim LeeJan Eeckhout |
Panel |
|
27/08 |
08:00 UTC |
90 mins |
|
Women in Economics |
Marianne BertrandGhazala AzmatCamille Landais |
Panel |
|
27/08 |
10:00 UTC |
90 mins |
|
Climate Policy |
Luis GaricanoMar ReguantHans-Werner Sinn |
Panel |
|
23/08 |
12:00 UTC |
60 mins |
|
EEA Presidential Address |
Silvana Tenreyro |
Keynote Address |
|
24/08 |
09:00 UTC |
60 mins |
|
JJ Laffont Lecture |
Gianluca Violante |
Keynote Address |
|
23/08 |
16:00 UTC |
75 mins |
|
Schumpeter Lecture |
Thomas Piketty |
Keynote Address |
|
26/08 |
16:30 UTC |
75 mins |
|
Fisher-Schultz Lecture |
Kate Ho |
Keynote Address |
|
25/08 |
16:00 UTC |
60 mins |
|
ES Presidential Address |
Penny Goldberg |
Keynote Address |
|
24/08 |
16:00 UTC |
60 mins |
|